?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

Cancun..... - Diz...My....Shiznit...

About Cancun.....

Previous Entry Cancun..... Jan. 24th, 2006 @ 03:22 pm Next Entry
OKkk....so everything has been great! I been a ll sick but I mean I dunno I am very happy with who I am in my life right now....I have graduated hiogh school and attended college for 1 full semester. This semester I am takin off but I have applied to some other colleges one in NC and two up north....I really don't wanna stay in NC but if I do why not go to a HBCU....and Im majoring in Chemistry....


Kendra and I weres suppose to go to cancun and the room and everything was paid for...but OMG I got a job lmao...and now I cant go because I wont be able to start work until two weeks from now...what am I to do...I spoke with Kendra today about it and she is tryin to see if she can change what thedates til before or after the week in july that she is in Aruba!!!! I wanna do somethin I am so tired of north carolina...anyway...I dont have aything deep to say but I do wanna know...Do you ever wish that you could just go away on a vacation and is just you...tha beach and a few books or soemthin....Don't talk to anyone for a week and just do ya thing? I wish that.

I beleive there is so much we all want to do in life, but we never have the time because alot of the time we are tryin to acomidate to other peoples feelings but lately, with some shit that is going on with my family and friends I cant...I have to think about my self and myself alone and if people cant except that I wanna do somethin for me for a change and make myself the number one priority in my life then they just dont deserve to be around me...

OMg I have so many thoughts in my head right now that I cant bring them all together but I do wanna asy...just be happy with who u are and don't settle for less then what you deserve....ok wait...lmao that wasnt for yall anywho...

I miss yalll

MO and TRIGGA and TRE Boy....and K...and Jena nd OMG so many people oh and jen....I found a bigger MC lover than U!! LMAO
Current Mood: mellowmellow
Current Music: Mary J..OMG shes back!
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:thadreamchild
Date:April 23rd, 2006 08:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
how u doin son, it's been so looooonnng
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com